전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
  Korean  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR

X  

DS21FT44 데이터시트 (PDF) - Dallas Semiconductor

DS21FT44 Datasheet PDF - Dallas Semiconductor
부품명 DS21FT44
다운로드  DS21FT44 다운로드
파일 크기   678.12 Kbytes
페이지   110 Pages
제조업체  DALLAS [Dallas Semiconductor]
홈페이지  https://www.maximintegrated.com/en.html
Logo DALLAS - Dallas Semiconductor
상세설명 4x3 Twelve Channel E1 Framer, 4x4 Sixteen Channel E1 Framer

DS21FT44 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page 다운로드 데이터시트
DS21FT44 Datasheet PDF - Dallas Semiconductor

부품명 DS21FT44
다운로드  DS21FT44 Click to download

파일 크기   678.12 Kbytes
페이지   110 Pages
제조업체  DALLAS [Dallas Semiconductor]
홈페이지  https://www.maximintegrated.com/en.html
Logo DALLAS - Dallas Semiconductor
상세설명 4x3 Twelve Channel E1 Framer, 4x4 Sixteen Channel E1 Framer

DS21FT44 데이터시트 (HTML) - Dallas Semiconductor


DS21FT44 제품 세부 정보

MULTI-CHIP MODULE (MCM) DESCRIPTION
The Four x Four and Four x Three MCMs offer a high density packaging arrangement for the DS21Q44 E1 Enhanced Quad Framer. Either three (DS21FT44) or four (DS21FF44) silicon die of these devices is packaged in a Multi-Chip Module (MCM) with the electrical connections as shown in Figure 1-1. All of the functions available on the DS21Q44 are also available in the MCM packaged version.
However, in order to minimize package size, some signals have been deleted or combined. These differences are detailed in Table 1-1. In the Four x Three (FT) version, the fourth quad framer is not populated and hence all of the signals to and from this fourth framer are absent and should be treated as No Connects (NC). Table 2-1 lists all of the signals on the MCM and it also lists the absent signals for the Four x Three.
The availability of both a twelve and a sixteen-channel version allow the maximum framer density with the lowest cost.

FEATURES
• Sixteen (16) or twelve (12) completely independent E1 Framers in one small 27mm x 27mm Package
• Each Multi-Chip Module (MCM) contains either four (FF) or three (FT) DS21Q44 die
• Each quad framer can be concatenated into a single 8.192MHz Backplane Data Stream
• IEEE 1149.1 JTAG-Boundary Scan Architecture
• DS21FF44 and DS21FT44 are pin compatible with DS21FF42 and DS21FT42, respectively to allow the same footprint to support T1 and E1 applications
• 300–pin MCM BGA 1.27 mm pitch package (27mm X 27mm)
• Low power 3.3V CMOS with 5V tolerant input & outputs




유사한 부품 번호 - DS21FT44

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
Maxim Integrated Produc...
DS21FT44 MAXIM-DS21FT44 Datasheet
696Kb / 117P
x 3 12-Channel E1 Framer 4 x 4 16-Channel E1 Framer
071702
More results


유사한 설명 - DS21FT44

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
PMC-Sierra, Inc
PM6341 PMC-PM6341 Datasheet
934Kb / 2P
E1 FRAMER/TRANSCEIVER
PM6344 PMC-PM6344 Datasheet
1Mb / 2P
QUADRUPLE E1 FRAMER
PM6344 PMC-PM6344 Datasheet
67Kb / 2P
Quad E1 Framer
PM6388 PMC-PM6388 Datasheet
66Kb / 4P
Octal E1 Framer
PM6388 PMC-PM6388 Datasheet
2Mb / 345P
OCTAL E1 FRAMER
logo
Dallas Semiconductor
DS21Q43A DALLAS-DS21Q43A Datasheet
748Kb / 60P
Quad E1 Framer
logo
PMC-Sierra, Inc
PM6341E1XC PMC-PM6341E1XC Datasheet
915Kb / 272P
E1 FRAMER/TRANSCEIVER
PM6344-1 PMC-PM6344-1 Datasheet
1,017Kb / 256P
QUADRUPLE E1 FRAMER
logo
Maxim Integrated Produc...
DS21Q43A MAXIM-DS21Q43A Datasheet
748Kb / 60P
Quad E1 Framer
092299
DS21FF44 MAXIM-DS21FF44 Datasheet
696Kb / 117P
x 3 12-Channel E1 Framer 4 x 4 16-Channel E1 Framer
071702
More results




Dallas Semiconductor 에 대하여


Dallas Semiconductor는 1984 년에 설립 된 미국 회사로 혼합 신호 및 디지털 반도체 공급 업체였습니다.
이 회사는 텍사스 달라스에 본사를두고 있으며 실시간 시계, 온도 센서 및 기타 통합 회로 분야에서 혁신적인 제품 및 기술로 유명했습니다.
2002 년 Dallas Semiconductor는 다국적 반도체 회사 인 Maxim Integrated에 의해 인수되었으며 Maxim의 자회사가되었습니다.
Dallas Semiconductor 브랜드는 더 이상 사용되지 않지만 제품과 기술은 Maxim의 포트폴리오의 일부입니다.

*이 정보는 일반적인 정보 제공의 목적으로만 제공되며 위 정보로 인해 발생하는 손실이나 손해에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다.




링크 URL



ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의   |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   링크 투 데이터시트    |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com