전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
  Korean  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR

X  

82C85 데이터시트 (PDF) - Renesas Technology Corp

82C85 Datasheet PDF - Renesas Technology Corp
부품명 82C85
다운로드  82C85 다운로드
파일 크기   978.3 Kbytes
페이지   21 Pages
제조업체  RENESAS [Renesas Technology Corp]
홈페이지  http://www.renesas.com
Logo RENESAS - Renesas Technology Corp
상세설명 CMOS Static Clock Controller/Generator

82C85 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page 다운로드 데이터시트
82C85 Datasheet PDF - Renesas Technology Corp

부품명 82C85
다운로드  82C85 Click to download

파일 크기   978.3 Kbytes
페이지   21 Pages
제조업체  RENESAS [Renesas Technology Corp]
홈페이지  http://www.renesas.com
Logo RENESAS - Renesas Technology Corp
상세설명 CMOS Static Clock Controller/Generator

82C85 데이터시트 (HTML) - Renesas Technology Corp


82C85 제품 세부 정보

Features
• Generates the System Clock For CMOS or NMOS
Microprocessors and Peripherals
• Complete Control Over System Operation for Very
Low System Power
- Stop-Oscillator
- Low Frequency
- Stop-Clock
- Full Speed Operation
• DC to 25MHz Operation (DC to 8MHz System Clock)
• Generates 50% and 33% Duty Cycle Clocks
(Synchronized)
• Uses a Parallel Mode Crystal Circuit or External
Frequency Source
• TTL Compatible Inputs/Outputs
• 24 Lead Slimline Dual-In-Line or 28 Pad Square LCC
Package Options
• Single 5V Power Supply
• Operating Temperature Range
- C82C85. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0oC to +70oC
- I82C85 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .-40oC to +85oC
- M82C85 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .-55oC to +125oC

Description
The Intersil 82C85 Static CMOS Clock Controller/Generator provides complete control of static CMOS system operating modes and supports full speed, slow, stop-clock and
stop-oscillator operation. While directly compatible with the
Intersil 80C86 and 80C88 16-bit Static CMOS Microprocessor Family, the 82C85 can also be used for general system
clock control.
For static system designs, separate signals are provided on
the 82C85 for stop (S0, S1, S2/STOP) and start (START)
control of the crystal oscillator and system clocks. A single
control line (SLO/FST) determines 82C85 fast (crystal/EFI
frequency divided by 3) or slow (crystal/EFI frequency
divided by 768) mode operation. Automatic maximum
mode 80C86 and 80C88 software HALT instruction decode
logic in the 82C85 enables software-based clock control.
Restart logic insures valid clock start-up and complete synchronization of system clocks.
The 82C85 is manufactured using the Intersil advanced
Scaled SAJI IV CMOS process. In addition to clock control
circuitry, the 82C85 also contains a crystal controlled
oscillator (up to 25MHz), clock generation logic, complete
“Ready” synchronization and reset logic. This permits the
designer to tailor the system power-performance product to
provide optimum performance at low power levels




유사한 부품 번호 - 82C85

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
Intersil Corporation
82C85 INTERSIL-82C85 Datasheet
363Kb / 21P
CMOS Static Clock Controller/Generator
March 1997
More results


유사한 설명 - 82C85

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
Intersil Corporation
82C84A INTERSIL-82C84A Datasheet
89Kb / 10P
CMOS Clock Generator Driver
March 1997
82C85 INTERSIL-82C85 Datasheet
363Kb / 21P
CMOS Static Clock Controller/Generator
March 1997
HS-82C85RH INTERSIL-HS-82C85RH Datasheet
189Kb / 16P
Radiation Hardened CMOS Static Clock Controller/Generator
August 2000
82C84A INTERSIL-82C84A_05 Datasheet
290Kb / 11P
CMOS Clock Generator Driver
December 6, 2005
HS-82C85RH INTERSIL-HS-82C85RH_07 Datasheet
381Kb / 18P
Radiation Hardened CMOS Static Clock Controller/Generator
April 20, 2007
logo
Silicon Supplies
54ACT3301 SS-54ACT3301 Datasheet
1Mb / 10P
CMOS Clock Generator
74ACT3301 SS-74ACT3301 Datasheet
1Mb / 10P
CMOS Clock Generator
54ACT3301 SS-54ACT3301_V01 Datasheet
1Mb / 10P
CMOS Clock Generator
Rev 1.2 16/09/22
CGS3311 SS-CGS3311_V01 Datasheet
1Mb / 10P
CMOS Clock Generator
Rev 1.2 16/09/22
logo
Renesas Technology Corp
HS-82C85RH RENESAS-HS-82C85RH Datasheet
549Kb / 18P
Radiation Hardened CMOS Static Clock Controller/Generator
Apr 6, 2012
More results




Renesas Technology Corp 에 대하여


Renesas Technology Corp는 자동차, 산업 및 소비자 시장의 다양한 애플리케이션을위한 광범위한 마이크로 컨트롤러, 시스템 온 칩 및 아날로그 및 전원 장치를 제공하는 일본의 반도체 회사입니다.
이 회사는 2010 년 NEC Electronics Corporation 및 Renesas Technology Corporation의 합병을 통해 설립되었습니다.
Renesas는 세계 최대의 마이크로 컨트롤러 공급 업체 중 하나이며 사물 인터넷 (IoT), 인공 지능 (AI) 및 자동차 전자 제품과 같은 분야의 고급 기술 개발에 대한 전문 지식으로 유명합니다.
이 회사는 20 개 이상의 국가에서 운영을 보유하고 있으며 제품은 광범위한 응용 분야에서 사용됩니다.

*이 정보는 일반적인 정보 제공의 목적으로만 제공되며 위 정보로 인해 발생하는 손실이나 손해에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다.




링크 URL



ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의   |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   링크 투 데이터시트    |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com