전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
  Korean  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR

X  

CY7C4205V 데이터시트 (PDF) - Cypress Semiconductor

CY7C4205V Datasheet PDF - Cypress Semiconductor
부품명 CY7C4205V
다운로드  CY7C4205V 다운로드
파일 크기   562.08 Kbytes
페이지   20 Pages
제조업체  CYPRESS [Cypress Semiconductor]
홈페이지  http://www.cypress.com
Logo CYPRESS - Cypress Semiconductor
상세설명 64/256/512/1K/2K/4K x18 Low-Voltage Synchronous FIFOs

CY7C4205V Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page 다운로드 데이터시트
CY7C4205V Datasheet PDF - Cypress Semiconductor

부품명 CY7C4205V
다운로드  CY7C4205V Click to download

파일 크기   562.08 Kbytes
페이지   20 Pages
제조업체  CYPRESS [Cypress Semiconductor]
홈페이지  http://www.cypress.com
Logo CYPRESS - Cypress Semiconductor
상세설명 64/256/512/1K/2K/4K x18 Low-Voltage Synchronous FIFOs

CY7C4205V 데이터시트 (HTML) - Cypress Semiconductor


CY7C4205V 제품 세부 정보

Functional Description

The CY7C42X5V are high-speed, low-power, first-in first-out (FIFO) memories with clocked read and write interfaces. All are 18 bits wide. The CY7C42X5V can be cascaded to increase FIFO depth. Programmable features include Almost Full/Almost Empty flags. These FIFOs provide solutions for a wide variety of data buffering needs, including high-speed data acquisition, multiprocessor interfaces, and communications

buffering.



Features

• 3.3V operation for low power consumption and easy integration into low-voltage systems

• High-speed, low-power, first-in first-out (FIFO) memories

• 64 x 18 (CY7C4425V)

• 256 x 18 (CY7C4205V)

• 512 x 18 (CY7C4215V)

• 1K x 18 (CY7C4225V)

• 2K x 18 (CY7C4235V)

• 4K x 18 (CY7C4245V)

• 0.65µ CMOS

• High-speed 67-MHz operation (15-ns read/write cycle times)

• Low power

— ICC = 30 mA

• 5V tolerant inputs (VIH MAX = 5V)

• Fully asynchronous and simultaneous read and write operation

• Empty, Full, Half Full, and programmable Almost Empty and Almost Full status flags

• TTL-compatible

• Retransmit function

• Output Enable (OE) pin

• Independent read and write enable pins

• Supports free-running 50% duty cycle clock inputs

• Width-Expansion Capability

• Depth-Expansion Capability

• 64-pin 14 × 14 TQFP and 64-pin 10 × 10 STQFP

• Pb-Free packages available




유사한 부품 번호 - CY7C4205V

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
Cypress Semiconductor
CY7C4205 CYPRESS-CY7C4205 Datasheet
411Kb / 25P
64, 256, 512, 1K, 2K, 4K x 18 Synchronous FIFOs
CY7C4205 CYPRESS-CY7C4205 Datasheet
689Kb / 25P
256/512/1K/4K x 18 Synchronous FIFOs
CY7C4205-10AC CYPRESS-CY7C4205-10AC Datasheet
411Kb / 25P
64, 256, 512, 1K, 2K, 4K x 18 Synchronous FIFOs
CY7C4205-10AI CYPRESS-CY7C4205-10AI Datasheet
411Kb / 25P
64, 256, 512, 1K, 2K, 4K x 18 Synchronous FIFOs
CY7C4205-10ASC CYPRESS-CY7C4205-10ASC Datasheet
411Kb / 25P
64, 256, 512, 1K, 2K, 4K x 18 Synchronous FIFOs
More results


유사한 설명 - CY7C4205V

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
Cypress Semiconductor
CY7C4421V CYPRESS-CY7C4421V Datasheet
263Kb / 17P
Low-Voltage 64/256/512/1K/2K/4K/8K x 9 Synchronous FIFOs
CY7C4201 CYPRESS-CY7C4201 Datasheet
411Kb / 18P
64/256/512/1K/2K/4K/8K x 9 Synchronous FIFOs
CY7C4205 CYPRESS-CY7C4205 Datasheet
411Kb / 25P
64, 256, 512, 1K, 2K, 4K x 18 Synchronous FIFOs
logo
AverLogic Technologies ...
AL4CE205 AVERLOGIC-AL4CE205 Datasheet
35Kb / 2P
256, 512, 1K, 2K, 4K x 18 Advanced Synchronous FIFOs
AL4CE211 AVERLOGIC-AL4CE211 Datasheet
34Kb / 2P
512, 1K, 2K, 4K, 8K x 9 Advanced Synchronous FIFOs
AL4CS205 AVERLOGIC-AL4CS205 Datasheet
35Kb / 2P
256, 512, 1K, 2K, 4K x 18 Synchronous FIFOs
AL4CS211 AVERLOGIC-AL4CS211_1 Datasheet
35Kb / 2P
512, 1K, 2K, 4K, 8K x 9 Synchronous FIFOs
logo
Cypress Semiconductor
CY7C4421 CYPRESS-CY7C4421_05 Datasheet
545Kb / 19P
64/256/512/1K/2K/4K/8K x 9 Synchronous FIFOs
CY7C4421V CYPRESS-CY7C4421V_05 Datasheet
520Kb / 18P
Low-Voltage 64/256/512/1K/2K/4K/8K x 9 Synchronous FIFOs
CY7C4205 CYPRESS-CY7C4205_11 Datasheet
689Kb / 25P
256/512/1K/4K x 18 Synchronous FIFOs
More results




Cypress Semiconductor 에 대하여


Cypress Semiconductor는 고성능 디지털 및 아날로그 통합 회로 (ICS)의 설계 및 제조를 전문으로하는 미국 회사입니다.
이 회사는 1982 년에 설립되었으며 미국 캘리포니아 산호세에 본사를두고 있습니다.
Cypress는 마이크로 컨트롤러, 메모리 제품, 무선 연결 솔루션 및 기타 디지털 및 아날로그 IC를 포함한 다양한 제품을 제공합니다.
이 회사의 제품은 소비자 전자 제품, 자동차 시스템, 산업 시스템 등과 같은 다양한 응용 분야에서 사용됩니다.
Cypress는 Mixed-Signal 및 프로그램 가능한 시스템 온 칩 (PSOC) 기술, 고품질 제품 및 임베디드 시스템 분야의 혁신에 대한 전문 지식으로 유명합니다.

*이 정보는 일반적인 정보 제공의 목적으로만 제공되며 위 정보로 인해 발생하는 손실이나 손해에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다.




링크 URL



ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의   |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   링크 투 데이터시트    |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com