전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
  Korean  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR

X  

CS42325 데이터시트 (PDF) - Cirrus Logic

CS42325 Datasheet PDF - Cirrus Logic
부품명 CS42325
다운로드  CS42325 다운로드
파일 크기   1245.58 Kbytes
페이지   71 Pages
제조업체  CIRRUS [Cirrus Logic]
홈페이지  http://www.cirrus.com
Logo CIRRUS - Cirrus Logic
상세설명 10-In, 6-Out, 2 Vrms Audio CODEC with Headphone

CS42325 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page 다운로드 데이터시트
CS42325 Datasheet PDF - Cirrus Logic

부품명 CS42325
다운로드  CS42325 Click to download

파일 크기   1245.58 Kbytes
페이지   71 Pages
제조업체  CIRRUS [Cirrus Logic]
홈페이지  http://www.cirrus.com
Logo CIRRUS - Cirrus Logic
상세설명 10-In, 6-Out, 2 Vrms Audio CODEC with Headphone

CS42325 데이터시트 (HTML) - Cirrus Logic


CS42325 제품 세부 정보

General Description
The CS42325 is a highly integrated stereo audio CODEC. The CS42325 performs stereo analog-todigital (A/D) and up to four channels of digital-to-analog (D/A) conversion of up to 24-bit serial values at sample rates up to 96 kHz.

D/A Features
♦ Dual 24-bit Stereo DACs
♦ 100 dB Dynamic Range (A-Wtd)
♦ -90 dB THD+N
♦ Integrated Line Driver
    – 2 Vrms Output
    – Single-Ended Outputs
♦ Integrated Headphone Driver
    – 2 x 10 mW into 32 Ω
♦ Stereo 7:1 Output Multiplexer
♦ Volume Control with Soft Ramp
    – 0.5 dB Step Size
    – Zero Crossing Click-Free Transitions
♦ Selectable Serial Audio Interface Formats
    – Left- or Right-Justified, Up to 24-bit
    – I²S Up to 24-bit
♦ Selectable 50/15 μs De-Emphasis
♦ Internal Analog Mute
♦ Control Output for External Muting
♦ Popguard® Technology

A/D Features
♦ Single 24-bit Stereo ADC
♦ Stereo 5:1 Input Multiplexer
♦ 2 Vrms Single-Ended Inputs
♦ 95 dB Dynamic Range (A-Wtd)
♦ -88 dB THD+N
♦ Digital Volume Control with Soft Ramp
    – 0.5 dB Step Size
♦ Selectable Serial Audio Interface Formats
    – Left-Justified
    – I²S
♦ High-Pass Filter or DC Offset Calibration

System Features
♦ High Performance 24-bit Converters
    – Multi-bit Delta-Sigma Modulator
    – Up to 96 kHz Sampling Rates
♦ Direct Interface with 1.8 V to 3.3 V Logic Levels
♦ Supports Asynchronous Serial Port Operation
    – Two Independent Clock Domains
    – ADC, DAC1, and DAC2 can be Independently Assigned to the Two Clock Domains
    – Each Serial Port Supports Master or Slave Operation
♦ Internal Digital Loopback
♦ +3.3 V Analog Power Supply
♦ +3.3 V Digital Power Supply
♦ +9 V to +12 V High-Voltage Power Supply
♦ Hardware or Software Mode Configuration
    – Supports I²C® and SPI™ Software Interface




유사한 부품 번호 - CS42325

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
Cirrus Logic
CS42324 CIRRUS-CS42324 Datasheet
1Mb / 71P
10-In, 6-Out, 2 Vrms Audio CODEC
CS42324-CQZ CIRRUS-CS42324-CQZ Datasheet
1Mb / 71P
10-In, 6-Out, 2 Vrms Audio CODEC
CS42324-DQZ CIRRUS-CS42324-DQZ Datasheet
1Mb / 71P
10-In, 6-Out, 2 Vrms Audio CODEC
More results


유사한 설명 - CS42325

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
Cirrus Logic
CS4202 CIRRUS-CS4202 Datasheet
1Mb / 68P
Audio Codec 97 with headphone Amplifier
CS42406 CIRRUS-CS42406 Datasheet
986Kb / 50P
24-BIT, 192kHz 2-IN 6-OUT AUDIO CODEC
CS42324 CIRRUS-CS42324 Datasheet
1Mb / 71P
10-In, 6-Out, 2 Vrms Audio CODEC
logo
Texas Instruments
PCM5310 TI-PCM5310 Datasheet
1Mb / 103P
24-Bit, 96-/192-kHz, Asynchronous, 4-Channel/4-Channel Audio Codec with 2-VRMS Driver, Headphone Driver, and 6 Audio Interface Ports
logo
Cirrus Logic
CS4207 CIRRUS-CS4207 Datasheet
819Kb / 144P
Low-power, 4-in / 6-out HD Audio CODEC with Headphone Amp
CS4202 CIRRUS-CS4202_05 Datasheet
1Mb / 66P
Audio Codec ??7 with Headphone Amplifier
logo
Asahi Kasei Microsystem...
AK4753 AKM-AK4753 Datasheet
981Kb / 85P
2-in, 4-out CODEC with DSP Functions
logo
Wolfson Microelectronic...
WM8758B WOLFSON-WM8758B Datasheet
1Mb / 90P
Stereo CODEC with Headphone Driver and Line Out
logo
Cirrus Logic
CS4207-CNZ CIRRUS-CS4207-CNZ Datasheet
923Kb / 148P
Low-power, 4-in / 6-out HD Audio Codec with Headphone Amp
logo
Wolfson Microelectronic...
WM8758 WOLFSON-WM8758 Datasheet
1Mb / 90P
Stereo CODEC with Headphone Driver and Line Out
More results




Cirrus Logic 에 대하여


Cirrus Logic은 고정밀 아날로그 및 혼합 신호 통합 회로 (ICS)의 설계 및 제조를 전문으로하는 미국 회사입니다.
이 회사는 1984 년에 설립되었으며 미국 텍사스 오스틴에 본사를두고 있습니다.
Cirrus Logic은 오디오 변환기, 오디오 코덱, 디지털 신호 프로세서 및 기타 아날로그 및 혼합 신호 IC를 포함한 다양한 제품을 제공합니다.
이 회사의 제품은 소비자 전자 장치, 자동차 오디오 시스템 및 전문 오디오 장비와 같은 다양한 응용 프로그램에 사용됩니다.
Cirrus Logic은 아날로그 및 혼합 신호 기술, 고품질 제품 및 오디오 및 음성 처리 분야의 혁신에 대한 전문 지식으로 유명합니다.

*이 정보는 일반적인 정보 제공의 목적으로만 제공되며 위 정보로 인해 발생하는 손실이나 손해에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다.




링크 URL



ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의   |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   링크 투 데이터시트    |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com