전자부품 데이터시트 검색엔진
  Korean  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.CO.KR

X  

CS5205-2GDPR3 데이터시트 (PDF) - ON Semiconductor

CS5205-2GDPR3 Datasheet PDF - ON Semiconductor
부품명 CS5205-2GDPR3
다운로드  CS5205-2GDPR3 다운로드
파일 크기   56.09 Kbytes
페이지   8 Pages
제조업체  ONSEMI [ON Semiconductor]
홈페이지  http://www.onsemi.com
Logo ONSEMI - ON Semiconductor
상세설명 5.0 A, 1.5 V Fixed Linear Regulator

CS5205-2GDPR3 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page 다운로드 데이터시트
CS5205-2GDPR3 Datasheet PDF - ON Semiconductor

부품명 CS5205-2GDPR3
다운로드  CS5205-2GDPR3 Click to download

파일 크기   56.09 Kbytes
페이지   8 Pages
제조업체  ONSEMI [ON Semiconductor]
홈페이지  http://www.onsemi.com
Logo ONSEMI - ON Semiconductor
상세설명 5.0 A, 1.5 V Fixed Linear Regulator

CS5205-2GDPR3 데이터시트 (HTML) - ON Semiconductor


CS5205-2GDPR3 제품 세부 정보

5.0 A, 1.5 V Fixed Linear Regulator

The CS5205−2 linear regulator provides 5.0 A @ 1.5 V with an accuracy of ±2.0%.
The regulator is intended for use as an active termination for the GTL bus on Intel based motherboards. The fast loop response and low dropout voltage make these regulators ideal for applications where low voltage operation and good transient response are important. The circuit is designed to operate with dropout voltages as low as 1.0 V depending on the output current level. The maximum quiescent current is only 10 mA at full load.
The regulator is fully protected against overload conditions with protection circuitry for Safe Operating Area (SOA), overcurrent and thermal shutdown.
The CS5205−2 is available in TO−220−3 and surface mount D2PAK−3 packages.

Features
• Output Current to 5.0 A
• Output Voltage Trimmed to ±2.0%
• Dropout Voltage 1.2 V @ 5.0 A
• Fast Transient Response
• Fault Protection Circuitry
    − Thermal Shutdown
    − Overcurrent Protection
    − Safe Area Protection




유사한 부품 번호 - CS5205-2GDPR3

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
Cherry Semiconductor Co...
CS5205-1 CHERRY-CS5205-1 Datasheet
163Kb / 7P
5A Adjustable, and 3.3V and 5V Fixed Linear Regulators
Rev. 6/12/97
logo
ON Semiconductor
CS5205-1 ONSEMI-CS5205-1 Datasheet
245Kb / 9P
5.0 A Adjustable, and 3.3 V and 5.0 V Fixed Linear Regulators
September, 2006??Rev. 8
logo
Cherry Semiconductor Co...
CS5205-1GDP3 CHERRY-CS5205-1GDP3 Datasheet
163Kb / 7P
5A Adjustable, and 3.3V and 5V Fixed Linear Regulators
Rev. 6/12/97
logo
ON Semiconductor
CS5205-1GDP3 ONSEMI-CS5205-1GDP3 Datasheet
245Kb / 9P
5.0 A Adjustable, and 3.3 V and 5.0 V Fixed Linear Regulators
September, 2006??Rev. 8
logo
Cherry Semiconductor Co...
CS5205-1GDPR3 CHERRY-CS5205-1GDPR3 Datasheet
163Kb / 7P
5A Adjustable, and 3.3V and 5V Fixed Linear Regulators
Rev. 6/12/97
More results


유사한 설명 - CS5205-2GDPR3

제조업체부품명데이터시트상세설명
logo
ON Semiconductor
CS5203A-1 ONSEMI-CS5203A-1 Datasheet
86Kb / 10P
3.0 A Adjustable, and Fixed 1.5 V, 3.3 V and 5.0 V Linear Regulators
June, 2004 ??Rev. 7
NCP1086 ONSEMI-NCP1086 Datasheet
102Kb / 14P
1.5 A Adjustable and 3.3 V Fixed Output Linear Regulator
July, 2004 ??Rev. 4
CS5204-2 ONSEMI-CS5204-2 Datasheet
56Kb / 8P
4.0 A, 1.5 V Fixed Linear Regulator
January, 2004 ??Rev. 9
logo
Sensitron
SHD52624 SENSITRON-SHD52624 Datasheet
49Kb / 2P
FIXED NEGATIVE 5.0 VOLT 1.5 AMP REGULATOR
logo
ON Semiconductor
CS5204-2 ONSEMI-CS5204-2_06 Datasheet
196Kb / 7P
4.0 A, 1.5 V Fixed Linear Regulator
September, 2006 ??Rev. 10
CS5207-2 ONSEMI-CS5207-2 Datasheet
179Kb / 6P
7.0 A, 1.5 V Fixed Linear Regulator
September, 2006 ??Rev. 8
CS52015-3 ONSEMI-CS52015-3 Datasheet
217Kb / 8P
1.5 A, 3.3 V Fixed Linear Regulator
September, 2006 ??Rev. 8
NCP1086 ONSEMI-NCP1086_05 Datasheet
121Kb / 14P
1.5 A Adjustable and 3.3 V Fixed Output Linear Regulator
May, 2005 ??Rev. 6
CS5205-1 ONSEMI-CS5205-1 Datasheet
245Kb / 9P
5.0 A Adjustable, and 3.3 V and 5.0 V Fixed Linear Regulators
September, 2006??Rev. 8
CS5205A-1 ONSEMI-CS5205A-1 Datasheet
219Kb / 8P
5.0 A Adjustable Linear Regulator
September, 2006 ??Rev. 7
More results




ON Semiconductor 에 대하여


ON Semiconductor는 자동차, 컴퓨팅, 소비재, 산업 및 통신 시장을 포함한 다양한 응용 분야를 위한 광범위한 반도체 제품을 설계, 개발 및 제조하는 상장 회사입니다.
이 회사는 1999년에 설립되었으며 애리조나주 피닉스에 본사가 있습니다.
ON Semiconductor는 무엇보다도 전력 MOSFET, 다이오드, 정류기, 전압 조정기를 포함하여 전력 관리, 아날로그 및 이산 반도체의 광범위한 포트폴리오를 제공합니다.
이 회사의 제품은 에너지 효율적이고 안정적이며 비용 효율적이도록 설계되었으며 휴대용 전자 장치, 산업 자동화 시스템, 재생 에너지 시스템 및 자동차 전자 장치를 비롯한 다양한 응용 분야에 사용됩니다.
ON Semiconductor는 혁신과 고객 만족에 전념하고 있으며 고객의 요구를 충족하는 최고의 반도체 솔루션을 제공하기 위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

*이 정보는 일반적인 정보 제공의 목적으로만 제공되며 위 정보로 인해 발생하는 손실이나 손해에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다.




링크 URL



ALLDATASHEET 가 귀하에 도움이 되셨나요?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheet는?   |   광고문의   |   운영자에게 연락하기   |   개인정보취급방침   |   링크 투 데이터시트    |   링크교환   |   제조사별 검색
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com